ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

LADY CARINA - IMO 9201827

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Dave van Spronsen [View profile]Title:LADY CARINAAdded:Jun 03, 2011
Captured:May 29, 2011IMO:9201827Hits:513
Location:Rozenburg, Rotterdam, Netherlands
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 2000-2010 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
Rozenburg 29-05
Vessel Identification
Name:Lady Carina
IMO:9201827
Flag:Netherlands
MMSI:244621000
Callsign:PFBV
Former name(s):
- Carina (Until 2001 Jul)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:4,235 tons
Summer DWT:5,360 tons
Length:109 m
Beam:16 m
Draught:4.7 m

Additional Information
Home port:Delfzijl
Class society:Lloyd´s Shipping Register
Build year:2001
AIS Information
Last known position:
59°24’58.58” N, 19°49’23.5” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
8.4kts, 209° (211°)
Destination:
Location:Riga
Arrival:12th Sep 2018
16:00:14 UTC
Last update:
6 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 September 12th, 16:00:14 UTCRiga
2018 September 10th, 21:00:45 UTCGavle
2018 September 8th, 02:00:24 UTCRostock
2018 September 3rd, 06:00:41 UTCHamina
2018 August 31st, 20:00:40 UTCRiga
2018 August 27th, 20:00:27 UTCEmden
2018 August 22nd, 20:00:17 UTCPietarsaari
2018 August 17th, 22:00:30 UTCVlissingen
2018 August 14th, 08:00:44 UTCSzczecin
2018 August 8th, 18:00:01 UTCRauma
More Of This Ship
LADY CARINA
© Marcus-S
LADY CARINA
© Michael Brakhage
Lady Carina
© Vladimir Knyaz
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 513 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!