ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

AMANDA - IMO 8104565

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:scott william goudie [View profile]Title:AMANDAAdded:Jun 03, 2011
Captured:June 03, 2011IMO:8104565Hits:1,005
Location:Lerwick, United Kingdom
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1980-1989 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
Amanda in Lerwick tonight she has been unloading cement for Tulloch Developments.
Vessel Identification
Name:Amanda
IMO:8104565
Flag:Denmark International Register
MMSI:219002392
Callsign:OURV2
Former name(s):
- Eldor (Until 2002 Nov)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:1,441 tons
Summer DWT:1,795 tons
Length:81 m
Beam:11 m
Draught:3.4 m

Additional Information
Home port:Marstal
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:1981
AIS Information
Last known position:
51°16’0” N, 1°46’51.96” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
9.3kts, 209° (206°)
Destination:
Location:Pt Ave Vianok
Arrival:19th Aug 2018
15:00:37 UTC
Last update:
7 minutes 3 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 December 29th, 20:00:10 UTCBremen
2018 August 19th, 15:00:37 UTCPt Ave Vianok
2018 August 7th, 14:00:45 UTCDk Fdv
2018 August 3rd, 05:30:38 UTCFi Ktk
2018 July 20th, 05:00:15 UTCPt Ave Vianok
2018 July 20th, 05:00:04 UTCPt Ave
2018 July 11th, 20:30:15 UTCDk Fdv
2018 July 6th, 04:00:28 UTCLeer
2018 June 25th, 06:00:55 UTCSetubal
2018 June 21st, 06:00:01 UTCGijon
More Of This Ship
AMANDA
© 3SX
Amanda
© Wil Weijsters
AMANDA
© Patrick Hill
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,005 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!