ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

SPARTA - IMO 9372468

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Igor Opruzhak [View profile]Title:SPARTAAdded:Jun 03, 2011
Captured:June 03, 2011IMO:9372468Hits:666
Location:Odessa, Ukraine
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 2000-2010 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
Port of Uzhniy
Vessel Identification
Name:Sparta
IMO:9372468
Flag:Liberia
MMSI:636012774
Callsign:A8HT6
Former name(s):
- Jin Chengzhou 29 (Until 2005 Oct)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:7,139 tons
Summer DWT:10,315 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Monrovia
Class society:Russian Maritime Shipping Register
Build year:2006
AIS Information
Last known position:
45°11’16.37” N, 36°28’59.28” E
Status:Anchored
Speed, course (heading):
0kts, 250° (65°)
Destination:
Location:Mariupol
Arrival:20th Jun 2018
15:00:47 UTC
Last update:
28 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 December 24th, 16:00:02 UTCChioggia
2018 June 20th, 15:00:47 UTCMariupol
2018 June 5th, 03:00:29 UTCKoper
2018 May 28th, 01:00:49 UTCSan Nikolas
2018 May 2nd, 04:00:12 UTCTermini Imerese
2018 April 23rd, 10:00:49 UTCAnnaba
2018 March 29th, 16:00:01 UTCMisratah
2018 February 22nd, 08:00:23 UTCLarnaca
2018 February 12th, 19:00:22 UTCFos
2018 February 1st, 08:00:53 UTCCartagena
More Of This Ship
SPARTA
© Evgeniy .
SPARTA
© Josep Pretel (pretsend)
SPARTA
© Dennis Mortimer
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (1)

Comments sorting method :
vovashap on Nov 17, 2011 21:07 (6 years ago)
I think this photo was taken in Yuzhnyy, wasn't it?
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 666 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!