ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Eleuthera Express - IMO 5336741

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:jetwashphotos [View profile]Title:Eleuthera ExpressAdded:Jun 03, 2011
Captured:May 22, 2011IMO:5336741Hits:1,938
Location:Nassau, Bahamas
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1960-1969 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
Eleuthera Express approaching Nassau Harbour Bahamas
Vessel Identification
Name:Eleuthera Express
IMO:5336741
Former name(s):
- Treasure Trader (Until 1979)
- Wischhafen (Until 1978)
- Spiekeroog (Until 1974)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:250 tons
Summer DWT:400 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1962
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
SPIEKEROOG
© PWR
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,938 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!