ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

La Flecha - IMO 7358705

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Arjan Elmendorp [View profile]Title:La FlechaAdded:Jun 03, 2011
Captured:May 03, 2011IMO:7358705Hits:2,075
Location:Miami, United States
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1970-1979 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
Year of build 1974
Flag St.Vincent and Grenadines
Vessel Identification
Name:La Flecha
IMO:7358705
Flag:Saint Vincent & Grenadines
MMSI:375943000
Callsign:J8AJ8
Former name(s):
- Sara Express (Until 1998 Dec)
- Patricia Star (Until 1997)
- Sea Chariot (Until 1994 Mar)
- Patricia S (Until 1993 Feb)
- Patricia Star (Until 1992 Sep)
- Patricia S (Until 1985)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:1,517 tons
Summer DWT:1,290 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Kingstown
Build year:1974
AIS Information
Last known position:
25°39’10.57” N, 79°58’25.17” W
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
5.2kts, 153° (165°)
Destination:
Location:Miragoane
Arrival:16th Nov 2018
23:00:27 UTC
Last update:
1 day 18 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 August 25th, 08:00:44 UTCMiamifl
2018 August 25th, 08:00:36 UTCMiami
2018 August 25th, 08:00:17 UTCMiami
2018 May 6th, 08:00:27 UTCMiami,fl
2018 April 14th, 14:00:32 UTCGonaives,haiti
2018 March 30th, 22:00:02 UTCMiami.fl
2018 March 16th, 04:00:39 UTCMiragoane,haiti
2018 February 4th, 11:00:24 UTCGonaives,haiti
2018 January 2nd, 11:00:54 UTCMiami,fl
2017 December 16th, 22:00:18 UTCGonaives,haiti
More Of This Ship
LA FLECHA
© Pascal Bredel
LA FLECHA
© Pascal Bredel
LA FLECHA
© Viktor
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (2)

Comments sorting method :
nathesantos on Sep 08, 2012 22:02 (6 years ago)
I seil until 1988 was Patricia ZS, is solted an one american owner.
HIBSEN svendborg on Aug 22, 2011 12:13 (7 years ago)
Built in Frederikshavn Yard, Denmark 1974 as ''PATRICIA S''
being the first one in a series of 5 ships, followed MOGENS S, BRITANNIA, A.E.S., CHARLOTTE S
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 2,075 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!