ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

CARNIVAL IMAGINATION - IMO 9053878

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Arjan Elmendorp [View profile]Title:CARNIVAL IMAGINATIONAdded:Jun 03, 2011
Captured:May 03, 2011IMO:9053878Hits:3,955
Location:Miami, United States
Photo Category: Cruise Ships built 1991-2000
Description:
Miami 03-05-2011
Year of build 1995
Flag Bahamas
Vessel Identification
Name:Carnival Imagination
IMO:9053878
Flag:Bahamas
MMSI:309933000
Callsign:C6FN2
Former name(s):
- Imagination (Until 2007 Oct)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Passengers Ship
Gross tonnage:70,367 tons
Summer DWT:7,180 tons
Length:260 m
Beam:32 m
Draught:8.1 m

Additional Information
Home port:Nassau
Class society:Lloyd's Shipping Register
Build year:1995
AIS Information
Last known position:
33°45’2.66” N, 118°11’12.66” W
Status:Moored
Speed, course (heading):
0.1kts, 271° (181°)
Destination:
Location:Long Beach
Arrival:16th Aug 2018
11:54:02 UTC
Last update:
24 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 August 18th, 14:00:45 UTCEnsenada
2018 August 16th, 11:54:02 UTCLong Beach
2018 August 14th, 14:00:57 UTCEnsenada
2018 August 13th, 13:48:29 UTCCatalina
2018 August 12th, 11:54:28 UTCLong Beach
2018 August 11th, 14:00:57 UTCEnsenada
2018 August 9th, 11:54:20 UTCLong Beach
2018 August 7th, 14:00:34 UTCEnsenada
2018 August 6th, 13:48:06 UTCCatalina
2018 August 5th, 11:54:18 UTCLong Beach
More Of This Ship
CARNIVAL IMAGINATION
© Frans Eykel
CARNIVAL IMAGINATION
© Wil Weijsters
CARNIVAL IMAGINATION
© Tore Hettervik
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 3,955 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!