ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

VENTUROUS LK75 - IMO 8821022

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Richard Paton [View profile]Title:VENTUROUS LK75Added:Jun 03, 2011
Captured:June 03, 2011IMO:8821022Hits:859
Location:Lerwick, United Kingdom
Photo Category: Fishing vessel loa 70ft/21m and over
Description:
Venturous arriving in Lerwick, 3rd June 2011.

Built: 1989
Gross tonnage: 244

http://nauticalshetland.blogspot.com/
Vessel Identification
Name:Venturous
IMO:8821022
MMSI:232007300
Callsign:MLEY5
Former name(s):
- Venture (Until 1999 Sep)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Trawler
Gross tonnage:244 tons

Additional Information
Build year:1989
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
VENTUROUS LK75
© Sydney Sinclair
VENTUROUS LK75
© Sydney Sinclair
VENTUROUS LK75
© Sydney Sinclair
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 859 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!