ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Colombian Reeder - IMO 8404238

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Frits Olinga [View profile]Title:Colombian ReederAdded:Jun 03, 2011
Captured:June 22, 1993IMO:8404238Hits:583
Location:Rozenburg, Rotterdam, Netherlands
Photo Category: Reefers built 1980 onwards
Description:
the 22-06-1993 New Waterway leaving Rotterdam.
build 1985 by Drammen Slip Verk.at Drammen.(99)
1985-Cacilia B--Yngvar P.Berg & Sonn.--Drammen.Nor.
1986-Colombian Reefer--Blaasenberg Ltd.--Drammen.Nor.
1990-Colombian Reefer--A/S.Romgir--Drammen.Nor.
1992-Colombian Reefer--Actinor Reefer IV A/S.--Drammen.Nis.
1993-Astraia--Actinor Reefer IV A/S.--Drammen.Nis.
1993-Astraia--Reefer Maritime Inc.--Nassau.Bhs.
1994-Astra--Reefer Maritime Inc.--Nassau.Bhs.
1996-Astra--Recta Marine S.A.--Nassau.Bhs.
1996-Electra--Hunter Investments Corp.--Monrovia.Lbr.
2004?-Electra--Mike Bravo Shipping--Valletta.Mlt.
2011-in service
Vessel Identification
Name:Electra
IMO:8404238
Flag:Saint Vincent & Grenadines
MMSI:376098000
Callsign:J8B4888
Former name(s):
- Elektra (Until 2001 Jan)
- Astra (Until 1996 Jul)
- Astraia (Until 1994 Nov)
- Colombian Reefer (Until 1993 Jun)
- Cacilia B (Until 1986)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Reefer
Gross tonnage:9,096 tons
Summer DWT:11,464 tons

Additional Information
Class society:Russian Maritime Shipping Register
Build year:1984
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Elektra
© Tomislav Raymondi
Elektra
© Tomislav Raymondi
Electra
© Ed Francissen
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 583 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!