ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Wilsky - IMO 9416422

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Oldkayaker [View profile]Title:WilskyAdded:Jun 03, 2011
Captured:June 03, 2011IMO:9416422Hits:2,358
Location:Benicia, United States
Photo Category: Crude Oil Tankers
Description:
WILSKY
first time spotted around here, offloading oil at Port of Benicia, CA, USA
Call sign- LAIP7
DWT - 164787
Built - 2009
Flag - Norway
Vessel Identification
Name:Ridgebury John Zipser
IMO:9416422
Flag:Marshall Islands
MMSI:538005445
Callsign:V7DX7
Former name(s):
- Wilsky (Until 2014 Jan 22)
- Crude Gamma (Until 2009 Sep)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Oil Products Tanker
Gross tonnage:84,735 tons
Summer DWT:164,772 tons
Length:273 m
Beam:50 m
Draught:14 m

Additional Information
Class society:Det Norske Veritas
Build year:2009
AIS Information
Last known position:
49°55’15.71” N, 2°19’41.86” W
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
13.9kts, 76° (76°)
Destination:
Location:De Wvn
Arrival:18th Aug 2018
16:00:56 UTC
Last update:
37 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 August 18th, 16:00:56 UTCDe Wvn
2018 July 1st, 08:00:02 UTCGi Gib For Orders
2018 May 2nd, 12:00:13 UTCLkgal For Orders
2018 April 15th, 19:00:05 UTCSg Sin Pwbga
2018 February 18th, 17:00:43 UTCGa,pog
2018 January 17th, 23:00:44 UTCAruba
2018 January 17th, 15:00:17 UTCUs Hou
2017 December 16th, 22:00:35 UTCUs Trainer
2017 December 12th, 10:00:25 UTCUs Phl
2017 October 30th, 12:00:24 UTCDakar
More Of This Ship
Ridgebury John Zipser
© Lennart Rydberg
Ridgebury John Zipser
© Lennart Rydberg
RIDGEBURY JOHN ZIPSER
© fran-tgn
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 2,358 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!