ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

JOHN CABOT - IMO 6514974

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Chris Howell [View profile]Title:JOHN CABOTAdded:Jun 03, 2011
Captured:September 27, 1973IMO:6514974Hits:1,586
Location:Barry, United Kingdom
Photo Category: Cable and Pipelayers
Description:
owned slide with copyright
Photo John Wiltshire
Barry
27/9/1973

Built 1965
1997 Certamen
Vessel Identification
Name:Certamen
IMO:6514974
Flag:Italy
MMSI:247253000
Callsign:IBUC
Former name(s):
- John Cabot (Until 1997)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Cable Layer
Gross tonnage:4,983 tons
Summer DWT:2,034 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Napoli
Class society:Registro Italiano Navale
Build year:1965
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Certamen
© trenor
CERTAMEN
© Nektarios Papadakis
CERTA
© Emmanuel.L
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,586 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!