ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

MSC CORDOBA - IMO 9349801

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Ken Smith [View profile]Title:MSC CORDOBAAdded:Jun 03, 2011
Captured:June 03, 2011IMO:9349801Hits:466
Location:Gravesend, London, United Kingdom
Photo Category: Containerships built 2001-2010
Description:
MSC CORDOBA 50,963gt Built 2008
L/A Conti Cordoba
Outbound from Tilbury - Northfleet Hope Container Terminal
Gravesend
Vessel Identification
Name:Msc Cordoba
IMO:9349801
Flag:Liberia
MMSI:636091473
Callsign:A8OF8
Former name(s):
- Conti Cordoba (Until 2008 Feb)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:50,963 tons
Summer DWT:63,352 tons
Length:275 m
Beam:32 m
Draught:11.5 m

Additional Information
Home port:Monrovia
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:2007
AIS Information
Last known position:
37°25’34.22” N, 25°55’26.65” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
15.1kts, 156° (153°)
Destination:
Location:Trmer
Arrival:13th Jan 2019
16:30:15 UTC
Last update:
12 hours 55 minutes ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 December 30th, 03:00:51 UTCGb Fxt > Be Anr
2018 September 16th, 11:00:15 UTCBeanr-trgeb
2018 September 8th, 11:30:13 UTCGbfxt-beanr
2018 September 6th, 04:00:00 UTCTrgem>gbfxt
2018 August 27th, 01:00:06 UTCBeanr>trgeb
2018 August 18th, 16:00:07 UTCGbfxt>beanr
2018 August 16th, 04:00:43 UTCTrgem>gbfxt
2018 August 6th, 10:00:29 UTCBeanr > Trgeb
2018 July 28th, 19:00:56 UTCGbfxt > Beanr
2018 July 27th, 00:00:45 UTCTrgem > Gbfxt
More Of This Ship
MSC CORDOBA
© SF-Images
MSC CORDOBA
© SF-Images
MSC CORDOBA
© SF-Images
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 466 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2019 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!