ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

CCGS SIR JAMES DOUGLAS - IMO 5329592

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Chris Howell [View profile]Title:CCGS SIR JAMES DOUGLASAdded:Jun 03, 2011
Captured:IMO:5329592Hits:2,029
Location:Vancouver, Canada
Photo Category: Coast Guard
Description:
owned slide with copyright
photo Rick Garcia
Vancouver
1988

Built 1956 for Canadian Coast Guard
Vessel Identification
Name:Ernest J.
IMO:5329592
Former name(s):
- 0905 (Until 2000)
- Sir James Douglas (Until 1995 Oct)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Buoy-laying Vessel
Gross tonnage:564 tons
Summer DWT:186 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1956
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Got photos of this ship? Register and Upload them now!
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (2)

Comments sorting method :
Chris Howell on Jun 04, 2011 06:49 (7 years ago)
You'll have to ask him !

I've never been there.
Mr. DOT on Jun 04, 2011 05:51 (7 years ago)
I guess Rick took this from the Stanley Park lookout? mrdot,
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 2,029 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!