ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

TEXACO NEW JERSEY - IMO 5357252

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Chris Howell [View profile]Title:TEXACO NEW JERSEYAdded:Jun 03, 2011
Captured:IMO:5357252Hits:1,170
Photo Category: Tankers built before 1970
Description:
Honolulu;Hawaii
11/1981

Built 1944 as T2 Tanker Lake Erie for US Govt
1947 New Jersey
1959 widened and lengthened as shown
1961 Texaco New Jersey
1984 broken up Kaohsiung

Vessel Identification
Name:Texaco New Jersey
IMO:5357252
Former name(s):
- Lake Erie (Until 1947)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Oil Products Tanker
Gross tonnage:12,261 tons
Summer DWT:21,140 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1944
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Got photos of this ship? Register and Upload them now!
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,170 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!