ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

KENO - IMO 6602836

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Rogério Cordeiro [View profile]Title:KENOAdded:Jun 04, 2011
Captured:IMO:6602836Hits:1,689
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1960-1969 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
Ex-names: Kraftca; Dicky; Armada Mariner
Built in 1966
photo collect. friend Nico Jonker
Vessel Identification
Name:Keno
IMO:6602836
Former name(s):
- Mariner (Until 2003)
- Armada Mariner (Until 1983)
- Dicky (Until 1979)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:1,148 tons
Summer DWT:1,821 tons

Additional Information
Status:Laid Up
Build year:1966
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Mariner
© simonwp
MARINER
© Yvon Perchoc
MARINER
© Yvon Perchoc
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,689 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!