ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Rein B - IMO 5182243

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Rogério Cordeiro [View profile]Title:Rein BAdded:Jun 04, 2011
Captured:IMO:5182243Hits:1,181
Location:Amsterdam, Netherlands
Photo Category: Patent Slip / Marine Railway / Purpose Built Area for Drydocking
Description:
Built by J.J.Sietas Schiffswerft GmbH & Co.KG. - Hamburg (Germany) in 1958
photo colllect. friend Nico Jonker
Vessel Identification
Name:Rein B
IMO:5182243
Former name(s):
- Hendrik B (Until 1993 Nov)
- Karina (Until 1990 Jan)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:492 tons
Summer DWT:710 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1958
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Hendrik B
© Marcel & Ruud Coster
Rein B
© Marcel & Ruud Coster
KARIN
© simonwp
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (2)

Comments sorting method :
Rogério Cordeiro on Jun 05, 2011 01:32 (7 years ago)
thanks for comment, I love ships into dry docks too! regards
cdag on Jun 04, 2011 16:55 (7 years ago)
good full hull shot. good lines on this girl. thanks for sharing
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,181 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!