ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

ALBATROS - IMO 7304314

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Arne Luetkenhorst [View profile]Title:ALBATROSAdded:Jun 04, 2011
Captured:June 03, 2011IMO:7304314Hits:681
Photo Category: Cruise Ships built 1971-1980
Description:
Kieler Förde outbound after Kiel Canal passage 2011/06/03

Club Cruise Entertainment & Travelling Services (Full Charter to Phönix-Reisen)
*1973 Oy Wärtsilä Ab, Helsingfors as ROYAL VIKING SEA (#397)
1983 lenghtened at Seebeckwerft, Bremerhaven
GT: 28,518 NT: 10,962 TDW: 5,936
L: 205.46m B: 25.22m D: 7.54m
812 Passengers
Vessel Identification
Name:Albatros
IMO:7304314
Flag:Bahamas
MMSI:308784000
Callsign:C6CN4
Former name(s):
- Crown (Until 2004 Mar)
- Norwegian Star 1 (Until 2002 May 27)
- Norwegian Star (Until 2001 Jul 25)
- Royal Odyssey (Until 1998 Jan)
- Royal Viking Sea (Until 1991 Nov)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Passengers Ship
Gross tonnage:28,518 tons
Summer DWT:5,123 tons
Length:205 m
Beam:26 m
Draught:7.3 m

Additional Information
Home port:Nassau
Class society:Det Norske Veritas
Build year:1973
AIS Information
Last known position:
53°32’34.97” N, 9°56’23.12” E
Status:Moored
Speed, course (heading):
0kts, 147° (88°)
Destination:
Location:Wismar
Arrival:18th Dec 2018
15:00:31 UTC
Last update:
19 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 October 7th, 05:30:31 UTCBodo/norway
2018 September 9th, 02:00:52 UTCSt. Petersburg
2018 September 3rd, 11:00:38 UTCVisby
2018 September 2nd, 05:00:40 UTCCopenhagen
2018 August 27th, 06:30:54 UTCHafnafjordur/iceland
2018 August 24th, 16:00:08 UTCQaqortoq
2018 August 22nd, 18:00:13 UTCNuuk
2018 August 17th, 09:15:17 UTCSisimiut
2018 August 13th, 04:00:34 UTCAmmassalik/greenland
2018 August 10th, 07:00:49 UTCEskifjordur/iceland
More Of This Ship
ALBATROS
© Andreas Hoppe
ALBATROS
© Andreas Hoppe
ALBATROS
© samtmendher
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (1)

Comments sorting method :
Adri Schouten on Jun 13, 2011 10:03 (7 years ago)
Schöne Fotographie Arne . Ich Säge
Ein Programm über Fernsehapparat, verrückt vom Meer auf NRD mit Kapitein Hansen
und die Albatros
grusse Adri
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 681 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!