ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

GUNKUL 3 - IMO 7352775

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Ray Smith [View profile]Title:GUNKUL 3Added:Oct 05, 2007
Captured:IMO:7352775Hits:1,109
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1971-1980
Description:
GUNKUL 3 at SH Manila 26-6-99
Vessel Identification
Name:Ocean Famous
IMO:7352775
Former name(s):
- Best Wish (Until 2005 Aug)
- Kim Jing (Until 2004 Nov)
- Gunkul 3 (Until 2002 Jan)
- Jin Hui (Until 1996 Nov)
- Paclady (Until 1985)
- Toyo Maru (Until 1978)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:15,012 tons
Summer DWT:23,231 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1974
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Kim Jing
© binh
Kim Jing
© binh
Kim Jing
© binh
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (1)

Comments sorting method :
Arne Jürgens on Oct 05, 2006 21:47 (9 years ago)
Hi,

great shot+phantastic colours!

rgds AJ
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,109 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!