ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

NORDIC DIANA - IMO 9116010

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Arne Luetkenhorst [View profile]Title:NORDIC DIANAAdded:Jun 04, 2011
Captured:June 03, 2011IMO:9116010Hits:417
Location:Kiel, Germany
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1990-1999 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
Kieler Förde inbound 2011-06-03
Vessel Identification
Name:Nordic Diana
IMO:9116010
Flag:Netherlands
MMSI:244093000
Callsign:PDRF
Former name(s):
- Doggersbank (Until 2008 Jan)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Cargo/containership
Gross tonnage:2,774 tons
Summer DWT:4,149 tons
Length:90 m
Beam:14 m
Draught:5.3 m

Additional Information
Home port:Delfzijl
Class society:Bureau Veritas
Build year:1996
AIS Information
Last known position:
51°29’35.72” N, 2°43’17.35” W
Status:Moored
Speed, course (heading):
0.1kts, 277° (336°)
Destination:
Location:Gbpru
Arrival:20th May 2018
09:00:04 UTC
Last update:
4 hours 48 minutes ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 December 30th, 10:00:19 UTCRu Ulu
2018 May 20th, 10:00:41 UTCGbpru
2018 May 8th, 18:00:58 UTCVasteras
2018 April 30th, 07:30:23 UTCWarrenpoint
2018 April 25th, 17:00:00 UTCBrake
2018 April 21st, 12:00:35 UTCIpswich
2018 April 21st, 12:00:19 UTCDe Bke
2018 April 17th, 08:00:53 UTCBelfast
2018 April 16th, 09:00:57 UTCWarrenpoint
2018 April 15th, 20:00:05 UTCWarrenpoint
More Of This Ship
NORDIC DIANA
© jeffess
NORDIC DIANA
© Gerolf Drebes
NORDIC DIANA
© Wil Weijsters
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 417 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!