ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

NORWEGIAN SKY - IMO 9128532

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Arjan Elmendorp [View profile]Title:NORWEGIAN SKYAdded:Jun 04, 2011
Captured:May 02, 2011IMO:9128532Hits:5,428
Location:Miami, United States
Photo Category: Cruise Ships built 1991-2000
Description:
Year of build 1999
Flag Bahamas
Vessel Identification
Name:Norwegian Sky
IMO:9128532
Flag:Bahamas
MMSI:308865000
Callsign:C6PZ8
Former name(s):
- Pride Of Aloha (Until 2008 Jun 11)
- Norwegian Sky (Until 2004 Jun 10)
- Costa Olympia (Until 1999 Jul)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Passengers Ship
Gross tonnage:77,104 tons
Summer DWT:8,800 tons
Length:258 m
Beam:36 m
Draught:8.2 m

Additional Information
Home port:Nassau
Class society:Det Norske Veritas
Build year:1999
AIS Information
Last known position:
25°21’34.99” N, 80°1’17.05” W
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
16.3kts, 182° (184°)
Destination:
Location:Havana
Arrival:22nd May 2018
10:45:33 UTC
Last update:
21 hours 5 minutes ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 May 15th, 10:45:36 UTCHavana
2018 May 14th, 09:00:42 UTCMiami
2018 May 12th, 11:30:43 UTCGreat Stirrup Cay
2018 May 11th, 09:00:33 UTCMiami
2018 May 10th, 11:30:16 UTCGreat Stirrup Cay
2018 May 8th, 10:45:10 UTCHavana
2018 May 7th, 09:00:57 UTCMiami
2018 May 5th, 11:30:25 UTCGreat Stirrup Cay
2018 May 4th, 09:00:22 UTCMiami
2018 May 3rd, 14:30:12 UTCGreat Stirrup Cay
More Of This Ship
Norwegian Sky
© XREY
Norwegian Sky
© XREY
NORWEGIAN SKY
© Tore Hettervik
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 5,428 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!