ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

HOEGH MARLIN - IMO 6616540

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Chris Howell [View profile]Title:HOEGH MARLINAdded:Jun 04, 2011
Captured:IMO:6616540Hits:2,582
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1961-1970
Description:
owned slide with copyright
Cardiff
1968

Built 1966 for Leif Hoegh
1974 Pan Pacific
1985 Nana I
1986 La Syne
1987 broken up Kaohsiung
Vessel Identification
Name:La Syne
IMO:6616540
Former name(s):
- Nana I (Until 1986)
- Pan Pacific (Until 1985)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:14,300 tons
Summer DWT:24,653 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1966
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Got photos of this ship? Register and Upload them now!
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 2,582 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!