ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

NOSIRA SHARON - IMO 7920039

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Chris Howell [View profile]Title:NOSIRA SHARONAdded:Jun 04, 2011
Captured:IMO:7920039Hits:1,485
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1981-1990
Description:
owned slide with copyright
photo Rick Garcia
Vancouver
25/4/1989

Built 1981
1989 Berta Dan
1993 Gunay A.
2006 Sea Veteran
Vessel Identification
Name:Partnership
IMO:7920039
Former name(s):
- Larisa (Until 2010 Jul)
- Sea Veteran (Until 2009 Feb)
- Gunay A (Until 2006 Oct)
- Berta Dan (Until 1993 Sep)
- Nosira Sharon (Until 1989 Jul)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:17,152 tons
Summer DWT:30,900 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1981
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Nosira Sharon
© Robbie Cox
NOSIRA SHARON
© Marc Piché
GUNAY A
© Marc Piché
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (1)

Comments sorting method :
Mr. DOT on Jun 04, 2011 07:48 (7 years ago)
methinks that rick shot this from the lions gate bridge! mrdot.
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,485 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!