ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

MORVIKEN - IMO 7422805

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Chris Howell [View profile]Title:MORVIKENAdded:Jun 04, 2011
Captured:IMO:7422805Hits:2,049
Photo Category: SD 14's
Description:
owned slide with copyright
New Waterway
1979

Built 1978 for Wallem Steckmast
1982 Rong Jiang
1999 Hi Ji Shun
Vessel Identification
Name:Hai Ji Shun
IMO:7422805
Flag:China
MMSI:412202570
Callsign:BALD
Former name(s):
- Morviken (Until 1982)
- Rong Jiang (Until 2018 Nov 30)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:8,859 tons
Summer DWT:15,189 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Dalian
Build year:1978
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Morviken
© DDGHANSA
RONG JIANG
© Pieter Inpyn
RONG JIANG
© Mike Griffiths
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (1)

Comments sorting method :
Mr. DOT on Jun 04, 2011 08:08 (7 years ago)
the last years of these break bulk ships, do I spot some deck containers! the writing was on the wall for these fine looking ships! mrdot.
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 2,049 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!