ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

KING ISLANDER - IMO 5416149

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Chris Howell [View profile]Title:KING ISLANDERAdded:Jun 04, 2011
Captured:IMO:5416149Hits:1,115
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1960-1969 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
owned slide with copyright
photo Mike Cornwall
Melbourne

Built 1963 for R.H.Houfe;Launceston
352 GRT
Vessel Identification
Name:Shams Al Khaleej
IMO:5416149
Former name(s):
- King Islander (Until 1974)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Fish Factory
Gross tonnage:354 tons
Summer DWT:506 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1963
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Got photos of this ship? Register and Upload them now!
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,115 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!