ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

SANTA ADELA - IMO 6603397

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Chris Howell [View profile]Title:SANTA ADELAAdded:Jun 04, 2011
Captured:IMO:6603397Hits:2,275
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1960-1969 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
owned slide with copyright
San Francisco

Built 1965 as Prudential Oceanjet
1978 Delta Africa
1980 Santa Adela
1991 broken up Alang
Vessel Identification
Name:Santa Adela
IMO:6603397
Former name(s):
- Delta Africa (Until 1980)
- Prudential Oceanjet (Until 1978)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:11,039 tons
Summer DWT:13,910 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1966
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
PRUDENTIAL OCEANJET
© Paul Wille
PRUDENTIAL OCEANJET
© Chris Howell
PRUDENTIAL OCEANJET
© Chris Howell
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (1)

Comments sorting method :
Mr. DOT on Jun 05, 2011 01:52 (7 years ago)
these old style break bulk ships sure had good lines! mrdot.
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 2,275 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!