ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

EMSCARRIER - IMO 9342164

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Moolen [View profile]Title:EMSCARRIERAdded:Jun 04, 2011
Captured:June 03, 2011IMO:9342164Hits:536
Location:Ijmuiden, Netherlands
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 2000-2010 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
Middle lock, IJmuiden, Holland on 3rd June 2011.
Vessel Identification
Name:Aline
IMO:9342164
Flag:Antigua & Barbuda
MMSI:305190000
Callsign:V2DE8
Former name(s):
- Emscarrier (Until 2014 Nov 17)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:4,102 tons
Summer DWT:5,486 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Saint John's
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:2007
AIS Information
Last known position:
56°4’34.77” N, 16°49’22.18” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
8.9kts, 52° (56°)
Destination:
Location:Muuga
Arrival:21st Nov 2018
06:00:33 UTC
Last update:
9 hours 44 minutes ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 September 12th, 00:00:02 UTCSt. Malo
2018 September 4th, 00:00:58 UTCKotka
2018 September 1st, 01:00:23 UTCGoteborg
2018 August 28th, 23:00:21 UTCTo Order
2018 August 20th, 12:00:18 UTCRiga
2018 August 15th, 10:00:04 UTCSzcezin
2018 August 10th, 14:00:02 UTCSt.petersburg
2018 August 5th, 18:00:22 UTCUst Luga #=>
2018 August 5th, 18:00:07 UTCUst Luga
2018 July 24th, 22:00:13 UTCAarhus
More Of This Ship
KLARIKA
© Tim Becker
KLARIKA
© Malte Classens
KLARIKA
© Malte Classens
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 536 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!