ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

HERCULES - IMO 7126023

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:murphygodzilla [View profile]Title:HERCULESAdded:Jun 04, 2011
Captured:June 04, 2011IMO:7126023Hits:1,146
Location:Baie de Numbo, Noumea, New Caledonia
Photo Category: Wrecks & Relics
Description:
BUILT 1971
148 TONS
29.2 METERS
Vessel Identification
Name:Hercules
IMO:7126023
Former name(s):
- Nisshun Maru (Until 1990 Feb)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Tug
Gross tonnage:148 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1971
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
HERCULES
© murphygodzilla
HERCULES
© murphygodzilla
HERCULES
© murphygodzilla
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,146 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!