ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

SAVA LAKE - IMO 8719073

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:foggy [View profile]Title:SAVA LAKEAdded:Jun 04, 2011
Captured:October 30, 2009IMO:8719073Hits:2,267
Location:Dakar, Senegal
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1990-1999 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
Sava Lake at Dakar, Senegal
October 2009
Vessel Identification
Name:San Porfyrios
IMO:8719073
Flag:Belize
MMSI:312614000
Callsign:V3UI5
Former name(s):
- Sava Lake (Until 2014 Nov)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:2,030 tons
Summer DWT:3,050 tons
Length:0 m
Beam:0 m
Draught:3.6 m

Additional Information
Class society:Russian Maritime Shipping Register
Build year:1990
AIS Information
Last known position:
40°19’47.54” N, 24°56’29.65” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
8.3kts, 119° (113°)
Destination:
Location:Gr Kva
Arrival:22nd Aug 2018
16:00:31 UTC
Last update:
1 month 27 days ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 August 22nd, 16:00:31 UTCGr Kva
2018 July 31st, 08:00:55 UTCKalamaki
2018 July 12th, 15:00:21 UTCEg Aly
2018 June 9th, 09:00:40 UTCGr Pir
2018 June 3rd, 10:00:44 UTCAl Drz
2018 May 2nd, 18:00:12 UTCTn Sus
2018 April 24th, 12:00:04 UTCIt Png
2018 April 22nd, 12:00:13 UTCIt Aoi
2018 April 21st, 10:00:53 UTCIt Trs
2018 March 31st, 12:00:03 UTCGaeta It
More Of This Ship
SAVA LAKE
© carlo martinelli
Sava Lake
© simonwp
Hav Saga
© Hannes van Rijn
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 2,267 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!