ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

OPDR TENERIFE - IMO 9216846

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Jörg Ziegler [View profile]Title:OPDR TENERIFEAdded:Jun 04, 2011
Captured:June 01, 2011IMO:9216846Hits:402
Location:Hamburg, Germany
Photo Category: Containerships built 2001-2010
Description:
1-Jun-2011 Rüschpark, Hamburg

The OPDR Tenerife leaving Hamburg
Vessel Identification
Name:Opdr Tenerife
IMO:9216846
Flag:Cyprus
MMSI:209283000
Callsign:5BEM3
Former name(s):
- Focs Tenerife (Until 2008 Sep 03)
- Opdr Tenerife (Until 2002 Dec)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:7,360 tons
Summer DWT:8,461 tons
Length:128 m
Beam:21 m
Draught:5.2 m

Additional Information
Home port:Limassol
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:2002
AIS Information
Last known position:
20°14’15” N, 110°35’20.4” E
Status:NA
Speed, course (heading):
12.2kts, 95° (97°)
Destination:
Location:Palembang
Arrival:17th Oct 2019
16:00:53 UTC
Last update:
5 days 4 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 September 18th, 16:00:27 UTCCn Haikou
2017 August 28th, 14:00:24 UTCTh Bkk
2017 August 20th, 22:00:27 UTCCn Haikou
More Of This Ship
OPDR Tenerife
© Wil Weijsters
HAI SU 1
© Geir Vinnes
HAI SU 1
© Geir Vinnes
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 402 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2019 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!