ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

MOLO CARRIER - IMO 8300262

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Geir Ole Søreng [View profile]Title:MOLO CARRIERAdded:Jun 04, 2011
Captured:May 31, 2011IMO:8300262Hits:1,988
Location:Kristiansund, Norway
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1980-1989 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
MOLO CARRIER - Kingstown

Pictured just before departing Kristiansund (Norway) 31-05-2011 after a 6-month lay-up. Recently renamed from STABBEN JUNIOR (ex TREUBURG ex SEA WESER)
Vessel Identification
Name:Optimar
IMO:8300262
Flag:Saint Vincent & Grenadines
MMSI:375088000
Callsign:J8B3154
Former name(s):
- Molo Carrier (Until 2013 Jan)
- Stabben Junior (Until 2011 May)
- Treuburg (Until 2004 Sep)
- Sea Weser (Until 1999 Mar)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:1,939 tons
Summer DWT:2,888 tons
Length:88 m
Beam:11 m
Draught:4.4 m

Additional Information
Home port:Kingstown
Class society:Lloyd's Shipping Register
Build year:1983
AIS Information
Last known position:
63°7’11.02” N, 7°45’38.27” E
Status:Moored
Speed, course (heading):
0kts, 358° (261°)
Destination:
Location:Bergneset
Arrival:25th Dec 2018
16:00:08 UTC
Last update:
1 month 1 day ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 December 25th, 16:00:08 UTCBergneset
2018 December 25th, 16:00:08 UTCBergneset
2017 December 20th, 13:00:03 UTCEgersund
2017 December 16th, 11:00:10 UTCSkien
2017 December 15th, 07:00:00 UTCKristiansumd
2017 December 14th, 02:00:19 UTCRorvik
2017 December 11th, 12:00:07 UTCBergneset
2017 December 10th, 06:00:09 UTCHalsa
2017 December 2nd, 20:00:00 UTCGreat Yarmouth
2017 November 27th, 07:00:07 UTCMaloy
More Of This Ship
OPTIMAR
© Lukasz Blaszczak
OPTIMAR
© Marcel & Ruud Coster
OPTIMAR
© Marcel & Ruud Coster
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,988 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!