ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Iran Vahdat - IMO 7618595

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Frits Olinga [View profile]Title:Iran VahdatAdded:Jun 04, 2011
Captured:May 28, 1985IMO:7618595Hits:1,212
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1970-1979 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
the 28-05-1985 River Eems.
build 1977 by Sumitomo H.I.Ltd.Oppama Shipyard.at Yokosuka.(1044)
1977-Arya Keyhan--Iran National Shipping Lines--Bandar Abbas.Irn.--EQGE
1980-Iran Vahdat--Iran National Shipping Lines--Bandar Abbas.Irn.--EQGE

2006-19-may.At Alang to be Broken Up.
Vessel Identification
Name:Iran Vahdat
IMO:7618595
Former name(s):
- Arya Keyhan (Until 1980)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:14,856 tons
Summer DWT:19,163 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1977
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Iran Vahdat
© simonwp
IRAN VAHDAT
© Joerg Seyler
IRAN VAHDAT
© John Sharpe
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,212 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!