ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Iran Shojaat - IMO 7109934

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Frits Olinga [View profile]Title:Iran ShojaatAdded:Jun 04, 2011
Captured:June 12, 1985IMO:7109934Hits:805
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1970-1979 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
the 12-06-1985 Dukegat roads on River Eems.
build 1971 by Nippon Kokaan K.K.at Shimizu.(309)
1971-Alps Maru--Matsuoka Kisen K.K.& Mitsui O.S.K.Lines.--Kobe.Jpn.JGVK
1983-Iran Shojaat--Islamic Rep.of Iran Shipping Lines.--Bandar Abbas.Irn.EQLI
2002-Broken Up.
Vessel Identification
Name:Iran Shojaat
IMO:7109934
Former name(s):
- Alps Maru (Until 1983)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:12,124 tons
Summer DWT:19,795 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1971
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Got photos of this ship? Register and Upload them now!
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 805 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!