ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Furness Timika - IMO 9249908

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Rico Voss [View profile]Title:Furness TimikaAdded:Jun 04, 2011
Captured:January 31, 2009IMO:9249908Hits:853
Photo Category: Bulkers built 2001-2010
Description:
river Elbe location Wedel
Vessel Identification
Name:Newseas Pearl
IMO:9249908
Flag:Panama
MMSI:355104000
Callsign:H9JR
Former name(s):
- Furness Timika (Until 2010 Apr)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:29,862 tons
Summer DWT:52,508 tons
Length:190 m
Beam:32 m
Draught:11.9 m

Additional Information
Class society:China Classification Society
Build year:2001
AIS Information
Last known position:
9°10’54.78” N, 79°52’14.28” W
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
5.4kts, 105° (105°)
Destination:
Location:Panama
Arrival:16th Jul 2018
08:00:07 UTC
Last update:
4 days 6 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 July 16th, 08:00:07 UTCPanama
2018 June 13th, 12:00:48 UTCCurz
2018 June 11th, 12:00:47 UTCVera Cruz
2018 June 11th, 12:00:47 UTCVera Delgada
2018 June 11th, 12:00:47 UTCVera B
2018 June 11th, 12:00:47 UTCVera Cruz
2018 June 11th, 12:00:46 UTCVera Cruz
2018 June 11th, 12:00:46 UTCVera Buz
2018 June 11th, 12:00:46 UTCVera Delgada
2018 June 11th, 12:00:45 UTCVera Cruz
More Of This Ship
NEWSEAS PEARL
© Pedro Amaral
NEWSEAS PEARL
© evgenii 10
NEWSEAS PEARL
© evgenii 10
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 853 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!