ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

BOSUN - IMO 9228540

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Klaas-Jan Brouwer [View profile]Title:BOSUNAdded:Jun 04, 2011
Captured:March 06, 2011IMO:9228540Hits:883
Photo Category: Containerships built 2001-2010
Description:
Seen at the Elbe River (Germany). 2011/03/06
Copyright ©
IMO: 9228540 | Callsign: V2OH6 | Former name: Bosun / CSCL Fos | Loa: 207,96 m | Beam: 32,24 m | Depth: 16,80 m | Draught: 11,50 m | DWT: 35977 ton | GT: 30024 | Main Engine: MAN-B&W 7S70MC-C (21735 kW) | Speed: 21,0 kn | Capacity: 2672 TEU | Built: 2001 at Stocznia Gdynia SA, Gdynia | Owner: Benno Shipping Co. Ltd. | Manager: KG Projex-Schiffahrts Gesellschaft mbH & Co. | Flag: Antigua & Barbuda | Port of Registration: St. Johnís
Vessel Identification
Name:Bosun
IMO:9228540
Flag:Antigua & Barbuda
MMSI:304532000
Callsign:V2OH6
Former name(s):
- Cscl Fos (Until 2010 Jan)
- Bosun (Until 2001 Dec)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:30,024 tons
Summer DWT:35,977 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Saint John's
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:2002
AIS Information
Last known position:
31°20’23.76” N, 32°19’30.12” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
0kts, 146° (25°)
Destination:
Location:For Order
Arrival:27th Feb 2017
20:00:27 UTC
Last update:
1 year 3 months ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 February 27th, 20:00:27 UTCFor Order
2014 December 2nd, 19:00:43 UTCAjman
2012 April 1st, 02:00:29 UTCAjman
2012 February 26th, 21:00:28 UTCIran
2012 February 18th, 21:00:37 UTCAjman
2012 February 4th, 21:00:57 UTCU.a.e.
2011 December 7th, 06:00:06 UTCIraq
2011 November 20th, 20:00:12 UTCJabal Ali
2011 November 19th, 13:00:37 UTCAjman
2011 November 2nd, 12:00:36 UTCAjman
More Of This Ship
CSCL FOS
© Mike Griffiths
BOSUN
© Ninetto
BOSUN
© Manuel HernŠndez Lafuente
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 883 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!