ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

BUNGA SEROJA DUA - IMO 9315381

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Klaas-Jan Brouwer [View profile]Title:BUNGA SEROJA DUAAdded:Jun 04, 2011
Captured:March 06, 2011IMO:9315381Hits:864
Location:Cuxhaven, Germany
Photo Category: Containerships built 2001-2010
Description:
Seen at the Elbe River near Cuxhaven (Germany). 2011/03/06
Copyright ©
IMO: 9315381 | Callsign: 9MGW5 | Loa: 317,87 m | Beam: 43,20 m | Depth: 20,23 m | Draught: 14,50 m | DWT: 103772 ton | GT: 89776 | Main Engine: Wärtsilä-Sulzer 12RT-flex96C (68640 kW) | Speed: 26,5 kn | Capacity: 7943 TEU | Built: 2007 at Deawoo Shipbuilding & Marine Engineering Co. Ltd., (Okpo Shipyard), Geoje-si | Owner: MISC Berhad | Manager: MISC Berhad | Flag: Malaysia | Port of Registration: Port Kelang
Vessel Identification
Name:Agamemnon
IMO:9315381
Flag:Liberia
MMSI:636015744
Callsign:D5CN6
Former name(s):
- Bunga Seroja Dua (Until 2012 Jun)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:89,776 tons
Summer DWT:103,772 tons
Length:318 m
Beam:44 m
Draught:10.7 m

Additional Information
Home port:Monrovia
Class society:Bureau Veritas
Build year:2007
AIS Information
Last known position:
1°36’28.5” N, 104°38’29.04” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
11.7kts, 20° (20°)
Destination:
Location:Pebga
Arrival:14th Oct 2018
19:00:53 UTC
Last update:
2 days 3 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 August 26th, 07:30:30 UTCSgsin Pebga
2018 July 20th, 14:00:51 UTCTianjin
2018 July 8th, 13:00:33 UTCSgsin
2018 July 8th, 13:00:05 UTCSgsin Pebga
2018 June 14th, 16:30:48 UTCMywsp
2018 June 13th, 06:00:47 UTCSgsin Epbga
2018 May 21st, 19:00:06 UTCSin Pebga
2018 May 3rd, 23:30:16 UTCInnsa
2018 April 20th, 22:40:11 UTCKaohsiung
2018 April 1st, 16:00:17 UTCQingdao
More Of This Ship
BUNGA SEROJA DUA
© har
BUNGA SEROJA DUA
© har
BUNGA SEROJA DUA
© har
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 864 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!