ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

CONTAINERSHIPS VIII - IMO 9336244

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Klaas-Jan Brouwer [View profile]Title:CONTAINERSHIPS VIIIAdded:Jun 04, 2011
Captured:March 06, 2011IMO:9336244Hits:538
Photo Category: Containerships built 2001-2010
Description:
Seen at the Elbe River (Germany). 2011/03/06
Copyright ©
IMO: 9336244 | Callsign: DDAF2 | Loa: 155,15 m | Beam: 21,75 m | Depth: 12,10 m | Draught: 8,94 m | DWT: 13174 ton | GT: 9902 | Main Engine: Wärtsilä 7L64A2 (12900 kW) | Speed: 19,7 kn | Capacity: 932 TEU | Built: 2006 at J.J. Sietas KG Schiffswerft GmbH & Co., Hamburg | Owner: Hans-Peter Wegener KG (Mira) | Manager: Wegener Bereederungsges. mbH & Co. KG | Flag: Germany | Port of Registration: Hamburg
Vessel Identification
Name:Containerships Viii
IMO:9336244
Flag:Germany
MMSI:211845000
Callsign:DDAF2
Former name(s):
- Mira (Until 2006 Jan)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:9,902 tons
Summer DWT:13,174 tons
Length:154 m
Beam:22 m
Draught:7.2 m

Additional Information
Home port:Hamburg
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:2006
AIS Information
Last known position:
57°8’5.48” N, 8°23’31.98” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
15.1kts, 236° (233°)
Destination:
Location:Lvrix
Arrival:14th Aug 2018
12:00:53 UTC
Last update:
2 days 6 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 October 2nd, 18:00:34 UTCGbtee
2018 August 14th, 12:00:53 UTCLvrix
2018 August 13th, 05:00:33 UTCFihel
2018 August 9th, 17:00:42 UTCNlrtm
2018 August 8th, 05:00:54 UTCGbtee
2018 August 3rd, 04:00:33 UTCRubnk
2018 August 1st, 10:00:28 UTCLtklj
2018 July 29th, 10:00:11 UTCNlrtm
2018 July 28th, 06:00:12 UTCGbtee
2018 July 24th, 16:00:27 UTCLtklj
More Of This Ship
CONTAINERSHIPS VIII
© Henk Jungerius
CONTAINERSHIPS VIII
© Gena Anfimov
CONTAINERSHIPS VIII
© Gena Anfimov
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 538 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!