ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

CSAV RUPANCO - IMO 9346017

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Klaas-Jan Brouwer [View profile]Title:CSAV RUPANCOAdded:Jun 04, 2011
Captured:February 13, 2011IMO:9346017Hits:646
Location:Maasvlakte, Rotterdam, Netherlands
Photo Category: Containerships built 2001-2010
Description:
Seen at the Maas Entrance, Maasvlakte / Rotterdam (Holland). 2011/02/13
Copyright
IMO: 9346017 | Callsign: A8PA8 | Loa: 230,94 m | Beam: 32,20 m | Depth: 18,80 m | Draught: 12,00 m | DWT: 42011 ton | GT: 36007 | Main Engine: MAN-B&W 7K90MC-C (31990 kW) | Speed: 22,0 kn | Capacity: 3554 TEU | Built: 2008 at Shanghai Shipyard & Chengxi Shipyard Co. Ltd., Shanghai | Owner: Dreiundzwanzigste KG "NRS" | Manager: Norddeutsche Reederei H. Schuldt GmbH & Co. KG | Flag: Liberia | Port of Registration: Monrovia
Vessel Identification
Name:Northern Decision
IMO:9346017
Flag:Liberia
MMSI:636091525
Callsign:A8PA8
Former name(s):
- Csav Rupanco (Until 2014 Aug 17)
- Northern Decision (Until 2008)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:36,007 tons
Summer DWT:42,011 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Monrovia
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:2008
AIS Information
Last known position:
22°14’4.8” N, 114°8’1.8” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
6.7kts, 133° (128°)
Destination:
Location:Yantian
Arrival:17th Nov 2018
10:00:30 UTC
Last update:
22 hours 50 minutes ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 September 10th, 06:00:50 UTCMytpp
2018 August 9th, 09:30:36 UTCSgsin
2018 August 7th, 13:00:56 UTCFremantle Opl
2018 July 31st, 19:00:36 UTCAufre
2018 July 24th, 07:00:48 UTCSgsin
2018 July 15th, 13:45:22 UTCEbga
2018 June 14th, 23:00:38 UTCDurban
2018 May 20th, 17:00:35 UTCDakar
2018 May 17th, 11:00:57 UTCEslpa
2018 May 11th, 22:01:31 UTCEscas
More Of This Ship
NORTHERN DECISION
© GERALDINE
NORTHERN DECISION
© GERALDINE
NORTHERN DECISION
© GERALDINE
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 646 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!