ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

CSCL KOBE - IMO 9222974

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Klaas-Jan Brouwer [View profile]Title:CSCL KOBEAdded:Jun 04, 2011
Captured:March 03, 2011IMO:9222974Hits:612
Location:Cuxhaven, Germany
Photo Category: Containerships built 2001-2010
Description:
Seen at the Elbe River near Cuxhaven (Germany). 2011/03/03
Copyright
IMO: 9222974 | Callsign: A8AW2 | Loa: 277,22 m | Beam: 40,00 m | Depth: 20,23 m | Draught: 14,00 m | DWT: 68196 ton | GT: 66058 | Main Engine: MAN-B&W 12K90MC (54840 kW) | Speed: 24,9 kn | Capacity: 5514 TEU | Built: 2001 at Samsung Heavy Industries Co. Ltd. (Geoje Shipyard), Geoje | Owner: Reederei E.R. Kobe Beteiligungsges. mbH & Co. KG | Manager: E.R. Schiffahrt GmbH & Cie. KG | Flag: Liberia | Port of Registration: Monrovia
Vessel Identification
Name:Suape Express
IMO:9222974
Flag:Liberia
MMSI:636090587
Callsign:A8AW2
Former name(s):
- E.r.kobe (Until 2011 Sep 22)
- Cscl Kobe (Until 2011 Mar 04)
- E.r.kobe (Until 2001 Jun)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:66,058 tons
Summer DWT:68,196 tons
Length:277 m
Beam:40 m
Draught:11.3 m

Additional Information
Home port:Monrovia
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:2001
AIS Information
Last known position:
36°0’54.48” N, 15°26’53.34” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
15.4kts, 105° (104°)
Destination:
Location:Egsuz
Arrival:4th Aug 2018
20:30:48 UTC
Last update:
13 days 11 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 August 4th, 20:30:48 UTCEgsuz
2018 July 19th, 06:00:45 UTCUssav
2018 July 14th, 19:00:18 UTCUsorf
2018 July 12th, 13:00:55 UTCUsnyc
2018 June 6th, 23:59:40 UTCTwksg
2018 May 21st, 00:00:27 UTCHkhkg - Cnsha
2018 May 13th, 08:00:09 UTCVn Cmt
2018 May 10th, 08:00:13 UTCSg Sin
2018 May 3rd, 01:30:35 UTCLk Cmb
2018 April 28th, 10:30:07 UTCIn Pav
More Of This Ship
E.R. KOBE
© Chris Finney
E.R. KOBE
© Owen Foley
E.R. KOBE
© Brian Wayne Scott
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 612 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!