ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

CONDOR - IMO 9224659

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Bernd Urbanik [View profile]Title:CONDORAdded:Jun 04, 2011
Captured:June 03, 2011IMO:9224659Hits:916
Location:Brake, Germany
Photo Category: Bulkers built 2001-2010
Description:
Seen at Brake Port,Germany 03.06.11
Vessel Identification
Name:Condor
IMO:9224659
Flag:Marshall Islands
MMSI:538002238
Callsign:V7HJ5
Former name(s):
- Ikan Guaymas (Until 2005 Apr)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:27,986 tons
Summer DWT:50,296 tons
Length:190 m
Beam:32 m
Draught:10.9 m

Additional Information
Home port:Majuro
Class society:Nippon Kaiji Kyokai
Build year:2000
AIS Information
Last known position:
35°49’52.21” N, 15°40’48.53” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
10.9kts, 111° (112°)
Destination:
Location:Gibraltar
Arrival:8th Jul 2018
01:00:10 UTC
Last update:
4 days 11 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 July 8th, 01:00:10 UTCGibraltar
2018 June 23rd, 21:30:20 UTCNewark,usa
2018 June 19th, 00:01:58 UTCJersey City,usa
2018 May 17th, 00:01:52 UTCNewark,usa
2018 May 9th, 12:40:07 UTCPort Manatee, Usa
2018 May 8th, 08:00:57 UTCManatd
2018 May 8th, 08:00:54 UTCManatee, Usa
2018 May 8th, 08:00:54 UTCManatee, Usa
2018 May 8th, 08:00:51 UTCManatd
2018 May 8th, 08:00:13 UTCManatee, Usa
More Of This Ship
CONDOR
© Ships lover
CONDOR
© Michael Schindler
CONDOR
© Patalavaca
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 916 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!