ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

ENDURANCE - IMO 9312200

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Klaas-Jan Brouwer [View profile]Title:ENDURANCEAdded:Jun 04, 2011
Captured:April 10, 2011IMO:9312200Hits:1,033
Location:Maasvlakte, Rotterdam, Netherlands
Photo Category: Containerships built 2001-2010
Description:
Seen at the Maas Entrance, Maasvlakte / Rotterdam (Holland). 2011/04/10
Copyright
IMO: 9312200 | Callsign: PBKO | Former names: Endurance ('05) / Uppland ('08) / Endurance ('09) / X-Press Monte Rosa ('10) | Loa: 134,65 m | Beam: 21,50 m | Depth: 9,30 m | Draught: 7,10 m | DWT: 9146 ton | GT: 7680 | Main Engine: MaK 8M43 (7200 kW) | Speed: 18,0 kn | Capacity: 750 TEU | Built: 2005 at Volharding Shipyards Harlingen, Harlingen | Owner: JR Shipping BV (Endurance) | Manager: JR Shipping BV (Fleetmanagement) | Flag: Holland | Port of Registration: Harlingen
Vessel Identification
Name:Endurance
IMO:9312200
Flag:Netherlands
MMSI:244357000
Callsign:PBKO
Former name(s):
- X Press Monte Rosa (Until 2010 Oct 08)
- Endurance (Until 2009 Sep 22)
- Uppland (Until 2008 Oct 21)
- Endurance (Until 2005 Oct 07)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:7,642 tons
Summer DWT:9,146 tons
Length:135 m
Beam:22 m
Draught:7.2 m

Additional Information
Home port:Harlingen
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:2005
AIS Information
Last known position:
51°17’34.28” N, 4°15’30.09” E
Status:Moored
Speed, course (heading):
0.1kts, 241° (31°)
Destination:
Location:Belfast
Arrival:26th Oct 2018
08:00:07 UTC
Last update:
48 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 September 10th, 14:00:56 UTCAntwerpen
2018 August 27th, 07:00:37 UTCDd_flushing
2018 August 21st, 15:00:32 UTCBefast
2018 August 17th, 08:00:27 UTCAntwerp
2018 August 13th, 22:00:04 UTCBelfast
2018 August 10th, 07:00:04 UTCAntwerp
2018 August 6th, 16:00:40 UTCBelfast
2018 August 2nd, 22:00:51 UTCAntwerp
2018 July 30th, 12:30:33 UTCBelfast
2018 July 26th, 15:00:28 UTCAntwerpen
More Of This Ship
ENDURANCE
© Alec Sansen
ENDURANCE
© erwin willemse
ENDURANCE
© erwin willemse
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,033 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!