ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

STADT BERLIN - IMO 9147203

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Captain Ted [View profile]Title:STADT BERLINAdded:Jun 04, 2011
Captured:February 11, 2011IMO:9147203Hits:609
Photo Category: Containerships built 1991-2000
Description:
ITACOATIARA, AMAZON RIVER

Name of ship : STADT BERLIN (since 01-09-2001)
Call Sign : V2OH8
MMSI : 304534000
Gross tonnage : 9528 (during 1998)
DWT : 12850
Type of ship : Container Ship (during 1998)
Year of build : 1998
Flag : Antigua and Barbuda (since 01-01-2006)
Status of ship : In Service/Commission (since 17-12-1998)
Last update : 26-04-2011
Vessel Identification
Name:Stadt Berlin
IMO:9147203
Former name(s):
- Mekong Sapphire (Until 2001 Sep)
- Stadt Berlin (Until 2001 Mar)
- Sea Land Mexico (Until 1999 Aug)
- Stadt Berlin (Until 1999 Jul 28)
- Sea Land Mexico (Until 1999 Jul 20)
- Stadt Berlin (Until 1998 Dec)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:9,528 tons
Summer DWT:12,850 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:1998
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
STADT BERLIN
© Cees Bustraan
STADT BERLIN
© Cees Bustraan
STADT BERLIN
© Cees Bustraan
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 609 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!