ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

MSC BALI - IMO 7820930

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Captain Ted [View profile]Title:MSC BALIAdded:Jun 04, 2011
Captured:February 13, 2011IMO:7820930Hits:955
Photo Category: Containerships built 1971-1980
Description:
ITACOATIARA, AMAZON RIVER

Name of ship : MSC BALI (since 01-06-2007)
Call Sign : V7IP9
MMSI : 538002428
Gross tonnage : 32629 (since 01-06-2006)
DWT : 36314
Type of ship : Container Ship (during 1980)
Year of build : 1980
Flag : Marshall Islands (since 01-01-2005)
Status of ship : In Service/Commission (since 19-10-2008)
Last update : 25-05-2011
Vessel Identification
Name:Msc Bali
IMO:7820930
Former name(s):
- Sea Land Explorer (Until 2007 Jun)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:32,629 tons
Summer DWT:36,314 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1980
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
MSC BALI
© Frank Behrends
MSC BALI
© Frank Behrends
MSC BALI
© Frank Behrends
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 955 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!