ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Brucella - IMO 5429469

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Adrian Ford [View profile]Title:BrucellaAdded:Jun 04, 2011
Captured:July 11, 1993IMO:5429469Hits:1,849
Location:New Holland, United Kingdom
Photo Category: Scrapyard Ships
Description:
Brucella ?
Built 1963 Weser Seebeck Bremerhaven yd # 888
1951t gr 454t dwt
83.00m x 12.60m x 4.80m

Ex-names
Walther Herwig >72
Anton Dohrn >87
Lancella >87
Falklands Right >91


Arrived and broken up in New Holland 1993
New Holland Shipyard

Sorry if in wrong category, please feel free to move
Adrian
Vessel Identification
Name:Brucella
IMO:5429469
Former name(s):
- Falklands Right (Until 1991 Mar)
- Anton Dohrn (Until 1987)
- Lancella (Until 1987)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Trawler
Gross tonnage:1,951 tons
Summer DWT:454 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1963
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
LANCELLA
© Patrick Hill
LANCELLA
© Patrick Hill
FALKLANDS RIGHT
© Patrick Hill
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,849 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!