ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

KOYO MARU - IMO 7709253

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:murphygodzilla [View profile]Title:KOYO MARUAdded:Jun 04, 2011
Captured:December 10, 2005IMO:7709253Hits:1,313
Location:Noumea, New Caledonia
Photo Category: Research and Survey Vessels
Description:
BUILT 1978
2342 GT
FLAG JAPAN
Vessel Identification
Name:Northern Queen
IMO:7709253
Flag:Tuvalu
MMSI:572585210
Callsign:T2KR4
Former name(s):
- Koyo Maru (Until 2007 Sep)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Research/survey Vessel
Gross tonnage:2,342 tons
Summer DWT:1,190 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Funafuti
Build year:1978
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Koyo Maru
© Stephen Chester
Koyo Maru
© Stephen Chester
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,313 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!