ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

PREMCHAI 99 - IMO 7633820

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:murphygodzilla [View profile]Title:PREMCHAI 99Added:Jun 04, 2011
Captured:August 30, 2010IMO:7633820Hits:665
Location:Bang Hua Sua, Bangkok, Thailand
Photo Category: Supply Ships/Tug Supplies/AHTS
Description:
BUILT 1977
437 GT / 516 DWT
FLAG THAILANDE
Vessel Identification
Name:Premchai 99
IMO:7633820
Flag:Thailand
Former name(s):
- Mcrp 37 (Until 2003 Jan)
- Java Supply 1 (Until 1998)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Offshore Supply Ship
Gross tonnage:437 tons
Summer DWT:516 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Bangkok
Build year:1977
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Premchai 99
© Gerolf Drebes
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 665 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!