ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Maya - IMO 8213469

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Adrian Ford [View profile]Title:MayaAdded:Jun 04, 2011
Captured:July 11, 1999IMO:8213469Hits:1,383
Location:Antwerp, Belgium
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1980-1989 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
Maya Limassol Cyprus
Built 1982
Neptun VEB Rostock yd # 440/1417
10340t gr 12720t dwt
150.17m x 21.10m x 9.05m
3 holds 5 Derricks
4 x 40t swl 1 x 25t swl
6620 kw K9Z60/105E 17kns


Ex-names
Merkur Lake >93
St. Gerasimos I >97


Renamed
Safmarine Boma 2004
Ceycapital 2006
Medi Tradition 2007
Phoenix Glory 2008
Nord Gain 2009
Vessel Identification
Name:Nord Gain
IMO:8213469
Former name(s):
- Phoenix Glory (Until 2009 May)
- Medi Tradition (Until 2008 Sep)
- Ceycapital (Until 2007 Sep)
- Safmarine Boma (Until 2006 May)
- Maya (Until 2004 Jun)
- St.gerasimos I (Until 1997 Mar)
- Merkur Lake (Until 1993 Jul)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:10,340 tons
Summer DWT:12,720 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1982
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
MAYA
© Joerg Seyler
MERKUR LAKE
© har
NORD GAIN
© John Wilson
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (1)

Comments sorting method :
Adrian Ford on Jun 05, 2011 08:32 (7 years ago)
Hello Juergen
Thank you for the information, i have decided to update the info to read as this ship.

Adrian
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,383 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!