ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

FLINTERLAND - IMO 9088275

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Adrian Ford [View profile]Title:FLINTERLANDAdded:Jun 04, 2011
Captured:May 03, 2000IMO:9088275Hits:881
Location:Sutton Bridge, United Kingdom
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1990-1999 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
Flinterland Groningen Holland
13th November 1993 Launched
Scheepswerf Ferus Smit B.V. Foxhol yd # 296
2818t gr 4216t dwt
91.46m x 13.60m x 5.81m
1750kw 2377bhp 12.5kns


May 2004 Converted to Bulk cement carrier by Master Shipyard Ltd Szczecin

Renamed
Cemsea 2004
Vessel Identification
Name:Unyecem 1
IMO:9088275
Flag:Turkey
MMSI:271043513
Callsign:TCWH4
Former name(s):
- Cemsea (Until 2013 May)
- Flinterland (Until 2004 May)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:2,827 tons
Summer DWT:4,213 tons

Additional Information
Class society:Bureau Veritas
Build year:1993
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
FLINTERLAND
© carlo martinelli
FLINTERLAND
© carlo martinelli
FLINTERLAND
© carlo martinelli
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 881 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!