ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

MISSISSAUGA EXPRESS - IMO 9165358

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Steve Geronazzo [View profile]Title:MISSISSAUGA EXPRESSAdded:Jun 04, 2011
Captured:June 03, 2011IMO:9165358Hits:368
Location:Quebec, Canada
Photo Category: Containerships built 1991-2000
Description:
MISSISSAUGA EXPRESS upbound on the Saint-Lawrence River near Quebec City on 2011-06-03.
Vessel Identification
Name:Mississauga Express
IMO:9165358
Flag:Bermuda
MMSI:310223000
Callsign:ZCBP6
Former name(s):
- Cp Pride (Until 2006 Apr)
- Canmar Pride (Until 2005 Aug)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:39,174 tons
Summer DWT:40,881 tons
Length:245 m
Beam:32 m
Draught:8.5 m

Additional Information
Home port:Hamilton
Class society:Det Norske Veritas
Build year:1998
AIS Information
Last known position:
37°6’40.9” N, 1°13’25.63” W
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
16.8kts, 227° (226°)
Destination:
Location:Esagp
Arrival:18th Oct 2018
23:00:40 UTC
Last update:
20 hours 24 minutes ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 September 12th, 04:00:46 UTCFrfos
2018 September 9th, 12:45:17 UTCItliv
2018 August 19th, 09:00:13 UTCMontreal
2018 August 12th, 10:00:34 UTCVigo
2018 August 10th, 07:00:56 UTCAlgeciras
2018 August 7th, 12:00:39 UTCFos
2018 August 6th, 02:45:34 UTCGenoa
2018 August 5th, 03:15:18 UTCLivorno
2018 July 3rd, 09:00:38 UTCFrmrs
2018 June 27th, 10:00:15 UTCEssag
More Of This Ship
Mississauga Express
© rarcand
Mississauga Express
© Jacques Trempe
MISSISSAUGA EXPRESS
© jean-michel
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 368 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!