ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

MISSISSAUGA EXPRESS - IMO 9165358

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Steve Geronazzo [View profile]Title:MISSISSAUGA EXPRESSAdded:Jun 04, 2011
Captured:June 03, 2011IMO:9165358Hits:372
Location:Quebec, Canada
Photo Category: Containerships built 1991-2000
Description:
MISSISSAUGA EXPRESS upbound on the Saint-Lawrence River near Quebec City on 2011-06-03.
Vessel Identification
Name:Mississauga Express
IMO:9165358
Flag:Bermuda
MMSI:310223000
Callsign:ZCBP6
Former name(s):
- Cp Pride (Until 2006 Apr)
- Canmar Pride (Until 2005 Aug)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:39,174 tons
Summer DWT:40,881 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Hamilton
Class society:Det Norske Veritas
Build year:1998
AIS Information
Last known position:
46°50’21.17” N, 71°9’45.98” W
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
17.7kts, 73° (78°)
Destination:
Location:Esalg
Arrival:26th May 2018
17:00:36 UTC
Last update:
3 days 9 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 May 22nd, 08:00:36 UTCItgoa
2018 May 21st, 03:15:36 UTCItliv
2018 May 19th, 08:00:37 UTCItcag
2018 May 14th, 12:30:36 UTCEsalg
2018 April 15th, 10:00:38 UTCFrfos
2018 April 14th, 08:00:09 UTCFrfos
2018 April 12th, 15:30:36 UTCItgoa
2018 April 11th, 06:45:51 UTCItliv
2018 April 9th, 17:30:12 UTCItcag
2018 April 8th, 04:00:39 UTCEssag
More Of This Ship
Mississauga Express
© Jacques Trempe
MISSISSAUGA EXPRESS
© jean-michel
MISSISSAUGA EXPRESS
© carlo martinelli
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 372 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!