ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

TREASURE ISLAND - IMO 9298533

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Steve Geronazzo [View profile]Title:TREASURE ISLANDAdded:Jun 04, 2011
Captured:June 03, 2011IMO:9298533Hits:1,033
Location:Quebec, Canada
Photo Category: Bulkers built 2001-2010
Description:
TREASURE ISLAND downbound on the Saint-Lawrence River near Quebec City on 2011-06-03.
Vessel Identification
Name:Thor Insuvi
IMO:9298533
Flag:Singapore
MMSI:566636000
Callsign:9V7082
Former name(s):
- Treasure Island (Until 2012 Jul)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:30,051 tons
Summer DWT:52,489 tons
Length:190 m
Beam:32 m
Draught:11.5 m

Additional Information
Class society:Nippon Kaiji Kyokai
Build year:2004
AIS Information
Last known position:
31°17’17.91” N, 121°48’43.66” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
10.4kts, 294° (292°)
Destination:
Location:Cjk
Arrival:28th Jul 2018
16:00:03 UTC
Last update:
5 days 11 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 July 28th, 16:00:03 UTCCjk
2018 February 8th, 00:15:26 UTCEastern Boarding A
2017 December 30th, 07:00:47 UTCTianjin
2017 November 22nd, 16:30:08 UTCPort Elizabeth
2017 November 8th, 16:30:30 UTCDurban
2017 February 23rd, 12:00:31 UTCJurong
2016 March 13th, 12:00:26 UTCTianjin
2016 March 2nd, 23:15:04 UTCPebgb
2016 January 18th, 08:00:44 UTCDurban
2015 September 20th, 20:00:40 UTCDjibou
More Of This Ship
THOR INSUVI
© Gena Anfimov
THOR INSUVI
© Gena Anfimov
THOR INSUVI
© Gena Anfimov
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,033 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!