ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

SIVA SINGAPURA - IMO 9565625

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Gerolf Drebes [View profile]Title:SIVA SINGAPURAAdded:Jun 04, 2011
Captured:May 08, 2011IMO:9565625Hits:1,566
Location:Rozenburg, Rotterdam, Netherlands
Photo Category: Chemical and Product Tankers
Description:
Brand new Singapore flag tanker, built 2011, gross tons 11704
Vessel Identification
Name:Bochem Singapura
IMO:9565625
Flag:Singapore
MMSI:563367000
Callsign:9V9163
Former name(s):
- Siva Singapura (period Unknown)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Oil/chemical Tanker
Gross tonnage:11,704 tons
Summer DWT:19,801 tons
Length:141 m
Beam:25 m
Draught:9.7 m

Additional Information
Class society:Nippon Kaiji Kyokai
Build year:2011
AIS Information
Last known position:
37°21’35.36” N, 5°19’42.83” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
14.3kts, 89° (87°)
Destination:
Location:Oran, Algeria
Arrival:2nd Aug 2018
21:30:57 UTC
Last update:
1 day 7 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 August 2nd, 21:30:57 UTCOran, Algeria
2018 August 1st, 10:00:55 UTCCeuta, Spain
2018 June 18th, 04:00:57 UTCSantos, Brazil
2018 April 24th, 12:00:27 UTCUlsan
2017 November 24th, 08:00:06 UTCPort Said,suez
2017 November 12th, 18:00:02 UTCNot Known
2017 November 9th, 18:00:10 UTCSarroch,italy
2017 November 2nd, 18:00:01 UTCRjeka,croatia
2017 October 29th, 08:00:02 UTCKoper,slovenia
2017 September 15th, 23:00:05 UTCCharleston,usa
More Of This Ship
BOCHEM SINGAPURA
© Dragec
BOCHEM SINGAPURA
© Dragec
BOCHEM SINGAPURA
© Claus Schaefe
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,566 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!